Daily Archives: June 20, 2009

Winkin’, Blinkin’ and Odd – The Sarah Palin Storyi

Palin Wink

Sarah Palin’s remarkable journey in her own words…

Please remember to click on the song link below if you want to have a lot more fun singing along.

My Way song link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6E2hYDIFDIU

MY WAY

(sung to Frank Sinatra’s “My Way”)

And now, the end is near;
To all of you, I’m glad I met ya’
Alaskans, let’s make it clear,
Did I fool you?, Oh yeah, “ya betcha!”

You’ve met Todd, the “First Dude”,
His snowmachine is in the driveway.
Is he drunk? My God, he’s blitzed,
The D.U.I. way.

Regrets, I’ve had a few;
More than most, I will remember.
My lipstick and my hair-do
But most of all, 4th of November.

Each day since then has been
Another never-ending whine and cry day,
And I’ve been told by Newt Gingrich,
To hit the highway.

Yes, there were times, that now you know
I failed to declare “per diem” dough.
What’s this about “stimulus funds”?
Let’s just cling to, our God and guns.
Oh, I just winked and then I blinked;
And did it my way.

Nicknames, I’ve had a few
There’s “Caribou” and “Barracuda”
Now I’m known as “Sarah Who?”
Cuz Tina Fey is so much cuter.

To think I’m a has been;
And I can’t see – beyond next Friday
Woe, oh woe is me,
I won’t have my day.

For what is a gal, what has she got?
When her career, has gone to pot.
How to appear on nightly news;
When she’s inept at interviews.
She’s still exposed despite those clothes
See – You – Next – Tuesday!


Yes it was my way.

Macho Man-nity

HannityFoxNewsNazi

Well, Sean Hannity and the reich-wing pundits are at it again. In the aftermath of the shooting spree and murder at the Holocaust Museum by white supremacist, James von Brunn, the right wing is now spinning the story to blame President Obama and the liberals in Congress for stirring up anger by means of authorizing the socialist-like stimulus plan. So let me get this right. It took an economic bailout plan to incite so much anger in a long term white supremacist, that he went on a shooting rampage at a monument where Jews (among others) congregate. As Bill Cosby would say, “Riiiiiiiiiiiight!” It probably had nothing at all to do with the hate speech dished out by the right wing media on a daily basis. Remember, it was not that long ago that the last right wing nut-job killer, Jim Adkisson was found to have copies of books by Hannity, O’Reilly and Savage. At what point will the audience of these buffoons realize what garbage they are being fed?

Let’s have a song parody of waterboard-avoiding tough guy Sean Hannity.

As always, remember to click on the song link below so that singing along will be more fun and we assure you that singing along with this one will be fun.

Macho Man song link: http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x2bg3k_village-people-macho-man-version-lo_music

MACHO MAN-NITY

(Sung to the Village People song “Macho Man”)

Body…wanna feel my body?
Body…such a thrill my body
Body…wanna touch my body?
Body…it’s too much my body
Check it out my body, body
Talkin’ bout my body, body,
Check it out my body

Hannity wants to be a macho macho man
He wants to be like Cheney, giving out commands
Killing without mourning, go Hann go
Using those electrodes, muscles glow
You can best believe that, Sean’s a macho man
Ready to go down on, anyone he can

Hey, Hey, Hey, hey, hey!
Macho, macho man (macho man)
Sean wants to be, a macho man
Macho, macho man
Sean wants to be a macho! Ow…

Macho, macho man
Sean wants to be, a macho man
Macho, macho man (yeah, yeah)
Sean wants to be a macho!

Body, gone to pot his body
Body, never fought, his body
Body, love to please his body
Body, won’t you tease his body
Body, you’ll abhor his body
Body, it’s a whore-like body
Body, waterboard his body
Body, would they gore his body?

You know Sean’s a macho man, he tells you when he talks
But as for waterboarding, he can’t walk the walk
Dared by Keith Olbermann, tv’s king
Sean’s just like Rush Limbaugh, big weakling
You can best believe that Sean’s not a big man
Likes to talk the tough guy, but when challenged he ran

Hey, Hey, Hey, hey, hey!
Macho, macho man
Sean wants to be, a macho man
Macho, macho man
Sean wants to be a macho! (all right)

Macho, macho man (yeah, yeah)
Sean wants to be, a macho man
Macho, macho man
Sean wants to be a macho! All Right!

Ugh! Macho..baby!
Body, body, body wanna feel Sean’s body?
Body, body, body gonna chill Sean’s body
Body, body, body waterboard Sean’s body
Body, body, body it will hurt Sean’s body

Cheney and Hannity both macho, macho men
Like to torture everyone, whenever they can
They will never know how it feels
Those two are a couple of cowardly heels
You can best believe that they’re no macho men
A couple of war hawks that are really just chickens

Hey, Hey, Hey, hey, hey!
Macho, macho man (macho man)
Sean wants to be, a macho man
Macho, macho man
Sean wants to be a macho! (dig the hair on his chest)

Macho, macho man (see his big thick hair-do)
Sean wants to be, a macho man
Macho, macho man
Sean wants to be a macho! (Dig sloped shoulders)

Macho, macho man (got no muscles!)
Sean wants to be, a macho man
Macho, macho man
Sean wants to be a macho!

Macho, macho man
Sean wants to be, a macho man
Macho, macho man
Sean wants to be a macho! Hey!

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 111 other followers